Athletics

ALL SPORTS PASSES

All Sport Passes can be purchased in the Athletic Directors office at the high school.  Passes are $75.00 for adult and $30.00 for students. Families can purchase All Sport Passes for $175.00 for a family of five. Senior Citizen can purchase the All Sports Pass at the discounted rate of $30.00. Passes are the equivalent of a general admission ticket and will gain you access to any regular season home game. Passes are good for the entire 2017-2018 school year.

Stadium Seat Prices

The cost for stadium seats this year will be $50.00 for the season, or $10.00 per game.  You will be able to purchase the seats for the entire season or by the game.

 

2020-2021 General Admission ticket prices

High school varsity                         Sport                        Adult         Student

                                                            Baseball                     $5                   $5

                                                            Basketball                 $5                   $5

                                                            Football                      $5                  $5

                                                            Soccer                         $5                  $5                   

                                                     Softball                        $5                    $5

        Wrestling                    $5                  $5


2020 Fall Athletic Schedules

GROVE VARSITY/JV SOFTBALL SCHEDULE 2020

DATE:

TEAM:

TIME:

PLACE:

JULY 30

V/JV SCRIMMAGE

10:00 (A)

@  ADAIR

AUGUST 4

JH/V/JV SCRIMMAGE

9:00 (A)

@  WYANDOTTE

AUGUST 6

V/JV SCRIMMAGE

10:00 (H)

KANSAS

AUGUST 11

V/JV

5:00 (A) 

@ LOCUST GROVE

AUGUST 13

V/JV

6:00 (H)

VINITA

AUGUST 14

V

TBA (A)

@ BEGGS FESTIVAL

AUGUST 17

V/JV

5:00 (H)

MIAMI

AUGUST 18

V/JV

5:00 (A)

@ JAY

AUGUST 21-22

V

TBA (A)

@ STILLWATER FESTIVAL

AUGUST 24

V/JV

5:00 (A)

@ OOLOGAH

AUGUST 25

V/JV

5:00 (H)

PRYOR

AUGUST 27-29

V TOURN.

TBA (A)

@ DEWEY TOURN.

AUGUST 31

V/JV

5:00 (H)

LOCUST GROVE

SEPTEMBER 1

V/V

5:00 (A) DH

@ STILWELL

SEPTEMBER 3

V/JV

5:00 (A)

@ MIAMI

SEPTEMBER 8

V/JV

5:00 (H)

OOLOGAH

SEPTEMBER 10

V/JV

5:30 (A)

@ BARTLESVILLE

SEPTEMBER 14

V/V

5:00 (A) DH

BERRYHILL

SEPTEMBER 15

V/JV

5:00 (A)

@ PRYOR

SEPTEMBER 17-19

V TOURN. 

TBA (A)

@ TAHLEQUAH SEQUOYAH

SEPTEMBER 21

V/JV

6:00 (A)

@ VINITA

SEPTEMBER 22

V/JV

5:00 (H)

JAY

SEPTEMBER 29

V/JV

5:00 (A)

@ KANSAS

OCTOBER 1 

V/JV

5:30 (H)

BARTLESVILLE

OCTOBER 7-9

V

TBA

REGIONAL TOURN.

OCTOBER 15-17

V

TBA

STATE TOURN.

OCTOBER 20

DISTRICT MEETING

10

@  OOLOGAH

OCTOBER 26

REGIONAL MEETING

10

@PRYOR

BOLD=HOME GAMES HEAD COACH: JEREMY COLLINS

ASSISTANT COACHES:  PAUL COWEN, DREW OSBORNE, JESSICA WALKER

GROVE JH SOFTBALL SCHEDULE 2020

DATE:

TEAM:

TIME:

PLACE:

AUGUST 4

JH SCRIMMAGE

9:00

@ WYANDOTTE

AUGUST 13

JH 1 GAME

4:30 (H)

VINITA

AUGUST 17

JH/DH

5:00 (A)

@ MIAMI

AUGUST 18

JH/DH

5:00 (H)

JAY

AUGUST 20

JH/DH

5:00 (A)

@ TAHLEQUAH

AUGUST 21-22

JH TOURN.

TBA

@CLAREMORE

AUGUST 24

JH/DH

5:00 (H)

OOLOGAH

AUGUST 25

JH/DH

5:00 (A)

@ PRYOR

SEPTEMBER 1

JH/DH

5:00 (H)

CLAREMORE

SEPTEMBER 3

JH/DH

5:00 (H)

MIAMI

SEPTEMBER 8

JH/DH

5:00 (A)

@ OOLOGAH

SEPTEMBER 10

JH/DH

5:00 (H)

TAHLEQUAH

SEPTEMBER 15

JH/DH

5:00 (H)

PRYOR

SEPTEMBER 17


JH/DH

5:00 (A)

@ CLAREMORE

SEPTEMBER 21

JH 1 GAME

4:30 (A)

@ VINITA

SEPTEMBER 22


JH/DH

5:00 (A)

@ JAY

SEPTEMBER 26

JH TOURN.        METRO LAKES CONFERENCE

TBA (A)

@ TBA

BOLD=HOME GAMES     HEAD COACH: JEREMY COLLINS

JH COACHES:  ANDREA DESILVA






<google-sheets-html-origin></google-sheets-html-origin>

GROVE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 2020 (TENT)
DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
8/21/19 FRI TAHLEQUAH AWAY TBA
8/28/19 FR STILWELL 7TH - 12TH HOME TBA
Sep 4 FR VINITA AWAY 7:00
Sep 11 FR JAY HOME 7:00
Sep 18 FR PRYOR HOME 7:00
Sep 25 FR OOLOGAH HOMECOMING HOME 7:00
Oct 2 FR CATOOSA AWAY 7:00
Oct 9 FR BRISTOW AWAY 7:00
Oct 15 Th SKIATOOK HOME 7:00
Oct 23 FR CLEVELAND AWAY 7:00
Oct 30 FR WAGONER AWAY 7:00
Nov 6 FR MIAMI HOME 7:00
JUNIOR VARSITY
Sep 7 MON VINITA HOME 6:00
Sep 14 MON JAY AWAY 6:30
Sep 21 MON PRYOR AWAY 6:00
Sep 28 MON MIAMI AWAY 6:30
Oct 5 MON TAHLEQUAH HOME 6:30
Oct 12 MON AWAY 6:00
Oct 19 MON AWAY 6:00
Oct 26
7th/8th/9th FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Aug 31 M JAY HOME 5:00
Sep 10 TH GLENPOOL
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.